The following candidates have been certified pro-life by Georgia Life Alliance Committee. Names are listed in order of receipt. To apply for certification, please follow the instructions on our candidate questionnaire.

Check back regularly for the latest list, which is current as of September 11, 2020. Certifications are not equivalent to endorsements and are issued on a first come, first serve basis.

GENERAL ELECTION – November 3, 2020

Congressional District 1
Buddy Carter (incumbent)

Congressional District 2
Don Cole

Congressional District 5
Angela Stanton King

Congressional District 6
Karen Handel

Congressional District 7
Rich McCormick

Congressional District 9
Andrew Clyde

Congressional District 11
Barry Loudermilk (incumbent)

Congressional District 12
Rick Allen (incumbent)

Congressional District 14
Marjorie Greene

State Senate District 4
Billy Hickman

State Senate District 9
PK Martin (incumbent)

State Senate District 14
Bruce Thompson (incumbent)

State Senate District 17
Brian Strickland (incumbent)

State Senate District 20
Larry Walker (incumbent)

State Senate District 21
Brandon Beach (incumbent)

State Senate District 23
Max Burns

State Senate District 27
Greg Dolezal (incumbent)

State Senate District 31
Jason Anivitarte

State Senate District 45
Clint Dixon

State Senate District 48
Matt Reeves

State Senate District 50
Bo Hatchett

State Senate District 51
Steve Gooch (incumbent)

State Senate District 53
Jeff Mullis (incumbent)

State Senate District 54
Chuck Payne (incumbent)

State Senate District 56
John Albers (incumbent)

State House District 1
Mike Cameron

State House District 3
DeWayne Hill (incumbent)

State House District 9
Will Wade

State House District 13
Katie Dempsey (incumbent)

State House District 15
Matthew Gambill (incumbent)

State House District 16
Trey Kelley (incumbent)

State House District 18
Tyler Paul Smith

State House District 20
Charlice Byrd

State House District 21
Brad Thomas

State House District 24
Sheri Gilligan (incumbent)

State House District 35
Ed Setzler (incumbent)

State House District 46
John Carson (incumbent)

State House District 72
Josh Bonner (incumbent)

State House District 103
Timothy Barr (incumbent)

State House District 104
Chuck Efstration (incumbent)

State House District 108
Johnny Crist

State House District 116
Terry England (incumbent)

State House District 131
Beth Camp

State House District 147
Heath Clark (incumbent)

State House District 157
Bill Werkheiser (incumbent)

State House District 173
Darlene Taylor (incumbent)

US SENATE SPECIAL ELECTION – NOVEMBER 3, 2020

Kelly Loeffler (incumbent)
Kandiss Taylor
Brian Slowinski